Jan Mol, R.I.P.

Society of the Missionaries of Africa

Father Jozef de Bekker, Provincial Delegate of the sector of the Netherlands,
informs you of the return to the Lord of Father

Jan Mol

on Friday, 3rd September 2021 in Breda (Netherlands)
at the age of 86 years, of which 61 years of missionary life
in Belgium, France, DR Congo, Great Britain and the Netherlands.

Let us pray for him and for his loved ones.

Download here the announcement of Father Jan Mol

Milestones in the life of Father Jan Mol

Born in Amsterdam
on 27/06/1935
Spiritual YearMissionary OathPriesthood ordination
in the diocese of Haarlem04/09/195618/06/196002/02/1961
 Nationality: DutchAlexandria Bay
(U.S.A.)
Eastview
(Canada)
Veghel
(Netherlands)
01/09/1961Etudes Droit CanonRoma, M.G.Italia
01/09/1963Professeur et FormateurHeverleeBelgique
01/09/1968de Reims, FormateurStrasbourgFrance
01/05/1970SupérieurStrasbourgFrance
21/09/1971Vicaire et cours de langueKilo, Diocèse BuniaZaïre Ituri
03/04/1972VicaireGeti, Diocèse de BuniaZaïre, Ituri
17/09/1972CEC, vicaire, professeur ISSRBunia, NyakasanzaZaïre, Ituri
10/10/1976Session bibliqueJérusalemIsraël / Palestine
17/11/1976Nommé Assistant ProvincialBoxtelNederland
22/11/1976Grande RetraiteVilla CavallettiItalia
28/12/1976RésidenceBoxtelNederland
01/08/1977Animateur vocat.NijmegenNederland
01/10/1978RésidenceBoxtelNederland
01/07/1979Ast.Prov. 2°MandatBoxtelNederland
01/11/1980Délégué substitut Chapitre Nederland
30/06/1982Fin Mandat: Ast.Prov. Nederland
01/10/1982Année sabattique en MissiologieNijmegenNederland
01/09/1983Vicaire, Professeur de LangueLivulu, Diocèse KinshasaZaïre Ituri
01/09/1986Délégué au ChapitreRomeItalia
10/12/1986Supérieur et ProfesseurLimete, ProcureZaïre Ituri
01/05/1988Responsable intérim. SecteurKinshasaZaïre Ituri
01/12/1988Conseiller Régional Zaïre Ituri
01/01/1989Responsable District Kinshasa Zaïre Ituri
01/09/1989Sup.Distr., Curé, ProfesseurLivulu,NativitéZaïre Ituri
01/01/1993MinistèreBuniaZaïre Ituri
25/07/1993Professeur Grand Sém. et ISR.BuniaZaïre Ituri
01/05/1994Nomination OfficielleBunia,ISRZaïre Ituri
16/01/1995Elu Conseil Régional Zaïre Ituri
25/01/1995Nommé 1er Conseiller Zaïre Ituri
01/07/1997Régional IturiBunia, Maison RégionaleCongo Ituri
17/05/1998Membre du Chapitre Rome
13/10/2000Provincial 2°MandatBunia, Maison RégionaleCongo Ituri
01/07/2003Année Sabbatique Nederland
09/09/2003Session MDTJérusalemIsraël / Palestine
14/04/2004Session 60+RomaItalia
19/05/2004Nommé (PE 6/04) Great Britain
01/07/2004FormateurLondon, 3rd PhaseGreat Britain
21/01/2006Nommé RectorLondon, 3rd PhaseGreat Britain
01/07/2006Provincial (PE 6/06)DongenNederland
01/07/2008Sector SuperiorDongenNederland
01/07/20112ème mandat Sec.Sup.DongenNederland
06/07/2011Nommé 1er Cons. PEP Nederland
05/10/2011Rencontre SeniorsRomaItalia
01/03/2013Secteur SupérieurHeythuysenNederland
03/09/2021Retour auprès du PèreBredaNederland

Leave a Reply