Paolo Costantini, R.I.P.

Father Gaetano Cazzola, Provincial Delegate of the sector of Italy,
informs you of the return to the Lord of Father

Paolo Costantini

on Friday 12th April 2019 at Treviglio (Italy)
at the age of 77 years, of which 52 years of missionary life
in DR Congo, Belgium and Italy.

Let us pray for him and for his loved ones.

Download here the announcement of Father Paolo Costantini’s death.

Milestones in the life of Father Paolo Costantini

Paolo was born on 18th October 1941 in Castellarano, in the diocese of Reggio Emilia, in northern Italy. He was admitted to the novitiate of the White Fathers on 11th September 1962 in Gap, France. He then continued his theological studies in Le Puy, France, where he took his missionary oath on 27th June 1966. He was ordained a year later, on 1st July 1967, in his native village of Castellarano.

 

01/08/1967 Animation Missionnaire Treviglio Italia
01/10/1969 Animation Missionnaire Gargagnago Italia
01/09/1971 Centre de langue Bukavu Congo
05/01/1972 Vicaire Shabunda, D.Kasongo Congo
01/01/1981 Supérieur Kalima Congo
02/11/1983 Animation Missionnaire Treviso Italia
01/01/1984 Animation Missionnaire Treviglio 2 Italia
01/01/1986 Directeur Revue Africa Treviglio 2 Italia
01/09/1989 Année Sabbatique Dublin Ireland
17/05/1990 Centre d’information ANB-BIA Bruxelles, Defacqz Belgique
05/06/1990 Session-Retraite Jérusalem Israël / Palestine
19/05/2004 Nommé (PE 6/04) Treviglio, B.Angelico Italia
11/11/2005 Elu Conseiller Treviglio, B.Angelico Italia
16/04/2006 Econome Provincial Treviglio, B.Angelico Italia
05/11/2006 Conseiller Treviglio, B.Angelico Italia
01/08/2008 Nommé Econome de secteur Treviglio, B.Angelico Italia
01/07/2010 Directeur Revue Africa Treviglio,Casa Sett. Italia
01/01/2017 Directeur revue + Econ.Sect Treviglio,Casa Sett. Italia
12/04/2019 Retour auprès du Père Treviglio,Casa Sett. Italia

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.