Philippe Antoine, R.I.P.

Father Patrick Bataille, Provincial Delegate of the sector of France,
informs you of the return to the Lord of Father

Philippe Antoine

on Monday the 27th November 2017 at Bry-sur-Marne (France)
at the age of 91 years, of which 47 years of missionary life
in Mali, Burkina Faso, Algeria and France.

Let us pray for him and for his loved ones.

Icon

Philippe Antoine RIP 523.72 KB 3 downloads

...

Milestones of Father Philippe Antoine’s life

Philippe was born on the 20th October 1926 in Paris (in the Diocese of Paris). He entered the Spiritual Year of the Missionaries of Africa on the 1st September 1967 at Gap (France). He tehn continued his theological training at Totteridge (London / Great Britain) where he took his Missionary Oath on the 2nd February 1970. He was ordained to the priesthood in Paris on the 27th June 1970.

01/06/1970 Nommé: PE.70/6 ou 7 Mali
01/07/1971 Vicaire Ségou,D.Ségou Mali
01/01/1974 et économe Mali
01/01/1974 en charge de Fara Mali
30/06/1975 Vicaire Ségou Mali
01/08/1975 Kolongotomo Mali
01/01/1976 Supérieur Kolongotomo Mali
03/10/1979 Supérieur Kolongotomo Mali
01/07/1984 Markala Mali
01/09/1984 Etudes Paris,St Sulpice France
01/10/1986 Nommé: PE.86/10 Burkina Faso
02/10/1986 Professeur Gr.Sémin. Koumi,D.Bobo-D. Burkina Faso
01/06/1992 Professeur Séminaire St Augustin Mali
15/12/1998 Vicaire judiciaire Bamako Mali
01/10/1999 Professeur Séminaire St Augustin Mali
01/12/2000 Vicaire Bamako,Cath. Mali
16/04/2003 Pastorale Oran Maghreb
09/05/2003 Nommé (PE 06/03) Maghreb
01/07/2006 Nommé Fr (PE 6/06) France
01/10/2006 Accueil Paris,Friant France
03/10/2006 Nommé Responsable Paris,Friant France
09/11/2007 Nommé (PE 10/07) Oran Algérie
26/05/2008 Nommé (PE 07/08) EUR France
03/06/2008 Ministère Paris,Friant France

Leave a Reply